?

Log in

 
 
01 November 2010 @ 03:45 pm
i've been searchin for some....  
well! i'm all signed up for NaBloPoMo too! Yay!

I'm back on effing prednisone. I am watching my weight like a hawk watches a mouse, even though i could really go for some fish & chips right now. perhaps the homemade kind? tasty but much less fat???

also, i just had like 90% of the blood in my body taken out. geh.

here's some halloween pix for ya:


the kid with all the loot


my pathetic lil Potter pumpkin (i freakin hate carving pumpkins. i would consider a husband just for this duty)


barfing pumpkin.

we carved SIX pumpkins... WHY???? more on that later

xoxoxox
 
 
Feeling: hungryhungry
Hearing: mcfly - iF U C Kate
 
 
 
Vivian: Vampire Knight - Kaname/Yukidreamilywistful on November 1st, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
Your pumpkin has ridiculously large seeds! LOVE the barfing one.

Aislynn is so cute! Although TBH she frightened me when she first popped up on my screen LOL.
Jessica K Malfoy: fall: lucy and linus pumpkinjessicakmalfoy on November 1st, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
all the seeds were in a bowl, so they may have been from the really big pumpkin!

and i know... i kept thinking she looked a lot like Taylor Momsen.
Jandy the Gnome Whisperer: Halloweenjandjsalmon on November 2nd, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
1. Your pumpkins are incredibly AWESOME. I've never seen a throwing up one before and that it fraktastically fabulous!

2. Aislynn looked amazing! She's such a beautiful girl - even when she's Taylor Momsen the walking undead.

3. She got quite the haul. You are not allowed to eat it. *wags fingers* I'm sorry you're on that medication, Jess - but I'm SOOO glad that your insides will get better. *hugs you tight*
Jessica K Malfoy: halloween: evil grinning pumpkinjessicakmalfoy on November 2nd, 2010 03:25 am (UTC)
My neighbors are big on the barfing pumpkins so we wanted one too :)

I thought she was total Momsen! LOL But thank you.

And I haven't want the candy really. I haven't wanted anything cause it all hurt too bad :( But it'll get better now.
O Demanding One: Encourage: Hang In There  Eeyoreheyurs on November 2nd, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC)

*thanking God* I know you hate it, but hopefully you can make things work with the Prednisone. I have you in my heart, honey. *hugs tight*

HA! I tried the blogging thing every day last year...FAILED! Which is funny since I never stop talking. ;D

*squeezes the baby Ais* ♥

Jessica K Malfoy: Lelandjessicakmalfoy on November 2nd, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
I'm not wild about it but I don't think I'll gain any weight. So far I've been able to limit myself to 800 calories a day. In fact, I'm still losing weight thank goodness!

I like to do all these little challenge thingies, which is funny since I refuse to play any of the games at work.
O Demanding One: HP: Headmasterheyurs on November 2nd, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)

Well, rest assured, I am asking God to keep an extra eye on you. ♥

They can be fun. I used to do all kinds of fun stuff at my journal with quizzes and memes where everyone had to play. I think I have become a fuddy duddy.

Jessica K Malfoy: food: heart breakfastjessicakmalfoy on November 2nd, 2010 03:38 pm (UTC)
And I love you too!
O Demanding One: Love: LilYellowHeartInASeaOfColorheyurs on November 2nd, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)

  x)